Credit Rating - DEFINEAREA 3 LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: DEFINEAREA 3 LIMITED, WINDSOR ROAD, REDDITCH, WORCESTERSHIRE, B97 6EF. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Liquidation. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2010. The company was incorporated on 31 March 1897.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2011. There are 4 mortgages, 4 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 5 October 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00051895
Date Incorporated: 31 March 1897
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2010
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: AEROSPACE FORGINGS LIMITED, BI AEROSPACE FORGINGS LIMITED
Registered Number: 00051895
Annual Return: 30 April 2010
Registered Office: WINDSOR ROAD, REDDITCH, WORCESTERSHIRE, B97 6EF
SIC Code and Operations: 2840
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 4
Satisfied Mortgages 4
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

DEFINEAREA 3 LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 15 October 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
00373965 DEFINEAREA 4 LIMITED Dissolved
00307539 DEFINEAREA 5 LIMITED Dissolved
03544947 DEFINEAREA 6 LIMITED Dissolved
03226315 DEFINEAREA 7 LIMITED Dissolved
03538136 DEFINEAREA LIMITED Dissolved

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd