Credit Rating - LUCY GROUP LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: LUCY GROUP LTD, EAGLE WORKS, WALTON WELL ROAD, OXFORD, OXON, OX2 6EE. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2017. The company was incorporated on 1 April 1897.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2019. There are 9 mortgages, 3 satisfied, none part satisfied and 6 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 7 October 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00051908
Date Incorporated: 1 April 1897
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: W.LUCY & CO.LIMITED
Registered Number: 00051908
Annual Return: 19 April 2016
Registered Office: EAGLE WORKS, WALTON WELL ROAD, OXFORD, OXON, OX2 6EE
SIC Code and Operations: 27120,68201
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 9
Satisfied Mortgages 3
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 6
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

LUCY GROUP LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 17 October 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
09055584 LUCY GURJAO LIMITED Active
06371544 LUCY GUY ENTERPRISES LIMITED Active
06757132 LUCY HAGGAR LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
09509072 LUCY HAGGIS HR LIMITED Active
10162134 LUCY HAINES-KNIGHT 5058 LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd