Credit Rating - COATS HOLDING COMPANY (NO. 2) LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: COATS HOLDING COMPANY (NO. 2) LIMITED, 1 THE SQUARE, STOCKLEY PARK, UXBRIDGE, MIDDLESEX, UB11 1TD. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2017. The company was incorporated on 7 April 1897.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2019. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 10 July 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00052019
Date Incorporated: 7 April 1897
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: VANTONA TEXTILES LIMITED
Registered Number: 00052019
Annual Return: 1 May 2016
Registered Office: 1 THE SQUARE, STOCKLEY PARK, UXBRIDGE, MIDDLESEX, UB11 1TD
SIC Code and Operations: 70100
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

COATS HOLDING COMPANY (NO. 2) LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 20 July 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
04085976 COATS HOLDINGS INVESTMENTS LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
00104998 COATS HOLDINGS LTD Active
FC033064 COATS INDUSTRIAL EUROPE HOLDINGS B.V. Active
02896429 COATS INDUSTRIAL THREAD BRANDS LIMITED Active
FC033067 COATS INDUSTRIAL THREAD HOLDINGS B.V. Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd