Credit Rating - THE CONNAUGHT HOTEL (52242) LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: THE CONNAUGHT HOTEL (52242) LIMITED, 41-43 BROOK STREET, MAYFAIR, LONDON, W1K 4HJ. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 24 April 1897.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There is 1 mortgage, which is satisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 6 July 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00052242
Date Incorporated: 24 April 1897
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: CONNAUGHT HOTEL LIMITED(THE)
Registered Number: 00052242
Annual Return: 1 May 2016
Registered Office: 41-43 BROOK STREET, MAYFAIR, LONDON, W1K 4HJ
SIC Code and Operations: 74990
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 1
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

THE CONNAUGHT HOTEL (52242) LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 16 July 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
03669273 THE CONNAUGHT HOTEL LIMITED Active
05125064 THE CONNAUGHT HOTEL WOLVERHAMPTON LIMITED Dissolved
LP012862 THE CONNAUGHT INCOME FUND, SERIES 1 Active
LP014005 THE CONNAUGHT INCOME SCHEME SERIES 3 LP Active
09166064 THE CONNAUGHT MOTOR & CARRIAGE CO. LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd