Credit Rating - SCRIPT MEDIA GROUP LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SCRIPT MEDIA GROUP LTD, 47 CHURCH STREET, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE, S70 2AS. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 24 March 1897.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 12 July 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00052243
Date Incorporated: 24 March 1897
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: WHARNCLIFFE PUBLISHING LIMITED
Registered Number: 00052243
Annual Return: 16 July 2015
Registered Office: 47 CHURCH STREET, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE, S70 2AS
SIC Code and Operations: 58142
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

SCRIPT MEDIA GROUP LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 22 July 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
10111828 SCRIPT ONE LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
10215091 SCRIPT OPERATIVES LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
08020502 SCRIPT POSTER LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
07647619 SCRIPT READER PRO LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
07844847 SCRIPT REVOLUTION LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd