Credit Rating - REED BUSINESS INFORMATION (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: REED BUSINESS INFORMATION (HOLDINGS) LIMITED, 1-3 STRAND, LONDON, WC2N 5JR. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2017. The company was incorporated on 2 May 1897.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2019. There are 3 mortgages, 3 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 7 October 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00052790
Date Incorporated: 2 May 1897
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: FORMPART (RPL) LIMITED, REED PUBLISHING LIMITED
Registered Number: 00052790
Annual Return: 14 June 2016
Registered Office: 1-3 STRAND, LONDON, WC2N 5JR
SIC Code and Operations: 70100
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 3
Satisfied Mortgages 3
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

REED BUSINESS INFORMATION (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 17 October 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
00151537 REED BUSINESS INFORMATION LIMITED Active
01284384 REED BUSINESS MAGAZINES LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
02949665 REED BUSINESS SCHOOL LIMITED Active
08368035 REED BUTHIE LIMITED Active
08390968 REED CAPITAL LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd