Credit Rating - NORTHGATE PLC

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: NORTHGATE PLC, NORTHGATE CENTRE, LINGFIELD WAY, DARLINGTON, DL1 4PZ. The legal status is a Public Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 30 April 2018. The company was incorporated on 2 July 1897.

The accounts next due date is 31 October 2019. There are 8 mortgages, 7 satisfied, none part satisfied and 1 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 5 October 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00053171
Date Incorporated: 2 July 1897
Date Latest Accounts: 30 April 2018
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Previous Names: GOODE DURRANT PLC
Registered Number: 00053171
Annual Return: 30 September 2015
Registered Office: NORTHGATE CENTRE, LINGFIELD WAY, DARLINGTON, DL1 4PZ
SIC Code and Operations: 64209
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 8
Satisfied Mortgages 7
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

NORTHGATE PLC

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 15 October 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
11366416 NORTHGATE PLUS GROUP LTD Active
10807132 NORTHGATE PLUS LTD Active
10305908 NORTHGATE PODIATRY LIMITED Active
10263489 NORTHGATE POINT (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED Active
07623093 NORTHGATE PRACTICE LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd