Credit Rating - BAE SYSTEMS ELECTRONICS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: BAE SYSTEMS ELECTRONICS LIMITED, WARWICK HOUSE, PO BOX 87, FARNBOROUGH AEROSPACE CENTRE, FARNBOROUGH HAMPSHIRE, GU14 6YU. Defence activities. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 20 July 1897.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There is 1 mortgage, which is unsatisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 7 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

BAE SYSTEMS ELECTRONICS LIMITED business sector includes administration of defence-related research and development policies and related funds, administration supervision and operation of engineering, and other non-combat forces and commands, administration supervision and operation of intelligence and other non-combat forces and commands, administration supervision and operation of land, sea, air and space defence forces, administration supervision and operation of military defence affairs, administration supervision and operation of reserve/auxiliary forces of the defence establishment, administrative, operational and supervisory services related to civil defence, administrative, operational and supervisory services related to military defence, army establishment (civilian personnel), army establishment (service personnel), civil defence administration, defence activities, health activities for military personnel in the field, maritime search and rescue (military), military defence administration, military logistics, military ports, ministry of defence (civilian personnel), ministry of defence (forces personnel), ministry of defence headquarters, pay and personnel agency (armed forces), princess mary’s rafns, queen alexandra’s ranc, queen alexandra’s rnns, royal air force establishments (civilian personnel), royal air force establishments (service personnel), royal marines, royal navy establishments (civilian personnel), royal navy establishments (service personnel), support for defence plans and exercises for civilians, territorial army, women's royal air force, women's royal army corps, women's royal naval service.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00053403
Date Incorporated: 20 July 1897
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: MARCONI ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS LIMITED, GEC-MARCONI LIMITED
Registered Number: 00053403
Annual Return: 23 September 2015
Registered Office: WARWICK HOUSE, PO BOX 87, FARNBOROUGH AEROSPACE CENTRE, FARNBOROUGH HAMPSHIRE, GU14 6YU
SIC Code and Operations: 84220 - Defence activities
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

BAE SYSTEMS ELECTRONICS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 17 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
00782930 BAE SYSTEMS ENTERPRISES LIMITED Active
02638853 BAE SYSTEMS EXECUTIVE PENSION SCHEME TRUSTEES LIMITED Active
03598894 BAE SYSTEMS FUNDS MANAGEMENT Active
04484877 BAE SYSTEMS GLOBAL COMBAT SYSTEMS BRIDGING LIMITED Active
00414948 BAE SYSTEMS GLOBAL COMBAT SYSTEMS LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd