Credit Rating - LONDON SECURITY PLC.

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: LONDON SECURITY PLC., PREMIER HOUSE, 2 JUBILEE WAY, ELLAND, WEST YORKSHIRE, HX5 9DY. The legal status is a Public Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2017. The company was incorporated on 21 July 1897.

The accounts next due date is 30 June 2019. There are 64 mortgages, 60 satisfied, none part satisfied and 4 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 7 October 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00053417
Date Incorporated: 21 July 1897
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Previous Names: LONDON SECURITIES PLC
Registered Number: 00053417
Annual Return: 23 October 2015
Registered Office: PREMIER HOUSE, 2 JUBILEE WAY, ELLAND, WEST YORKSHIRE, HX5 9DY
SIC Code and Operations: 32990,96090
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 64
Satisfied Mortgages 60
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 4
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

LONDON SECURITY PLC.

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 17 October 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
09317912 LONDON SECURITY SERVICES (UK) LIMITED Active
04090515 LONDON SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED Dissolved
08613745 LONDON SECURITY SYNDICATE LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
09207665 LONDON SECURITY SYSTEMS LTD Active
10531652 LONDON SECURITY TEAM LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd