Credit Rating - ENTSERV UK LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: ENTSERV UK LIMITED, ROYAL PAVILION, WELLESLEY ROAD, ALDERSHOT, HAMPSHIRE, GU11 1PZ. Information technology consultancy activities. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 October 2016. The company was incorporated on 21 July 1897.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2018. There are 17 mortgages, 2 satisfied, none part satisfied and 15 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 2 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

ENTSERV UK LIMITED business sector includes computer audit consultancy services, computer consultancy (software), computer hardware acceptance testing services, computer site planning services, hardware consultancy, hardware disaster recovery services, hardware installation services, information systems strategic review and planning services, information technology consultancy activities, software consultancy, system software acceptance testing consultancy services, systems and technical consultancy services.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00053419
Date Incorporated: 21 July 1897
Date Latest Accounts: 31 October 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE SERVICES UK LIMITED, HP ENTERPRISE SERVICES UK LTD, ELECTRONIC DATA SYSTEMS LIMITED
Registered Number: 00053419
Annual Return: 29 May 2016
Registered Office: ROYAL PAVILION, WELLESLEY ROAD, ALDERSHOT, HAMPSHIRE, GU11 1PZ
SIC Code and Operations: 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 17
Satisfied Mortgages 2
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 15
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

ENTSERV UK LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 12 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
09727906 ENTSIGHT LIMITED Active
10870463 ENTSKINEN LTD Active
08698441 ENTSOCIAL LTD Active
10491055 ENTSOFT CONSULTING LTD. Active
10870805 ENTSONIMP LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd