Credit Rating - WILLIAM COOK LEEDS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: WILLIAM COOK LEEDS LIMITED, PARKWAY AVENUE, SHEFFIELD, S9 4UL. Casting of steel. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 2 July 2016. The company was incorporated on 26 July 1897.

The accounts next due date is 31 March 2018. There are 19 mortgages, 12 satisfied, none part satisfied and 7 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 7 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

WILLIAM COOK LEEDS LIMITED business sector includes casting of steel, casting of steel products (finished or semi-finished), seamless pipes of steel by centrifugal casting, seamless tubes of steel by centrifugal casting, steel founders.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00053475
Date Incorporated: 26 July 1897
Date Latest Accounts: 2 July 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: WILLIAM COOK CATTON LIMITED
Registered Number: 00053475
Annual Return: 26 July 2015
Registered Office: PARKWAY AVENUE, SHEFFIELD, S9 4UL
SIC Code and Operations: 24520 - Casting of steel
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 19
Satisfied Mortgages 12
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 7
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

WILLIAM COOK LEEDS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 17 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
00074837 WILLIAM COOK LIMITED Active
02727561 WILLIAM COOK MACHINE SHOP (LEEDS) LIMITED Active
02062693 WILLIAM COOK MARLBOROUGH LIMITED Active
02610170 WILLIAM COOK MASTER PATTERNS LIMITED Active
01011570 WILLIAM COOK NDT LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd