Credit Rating - WILLIAM COOK (MS) 2018 LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: WILLIAM COOK (MS) 2018 LIMITED, PARKWAY AVENUE, SHEFFIELD, S9 4UL. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 1 July 2017. The company was incorporated on 26 July 1897.

The accounts next due date is 31 March 2019. There are 19 mortgages, 12 satisfied, none part satisfied and 7 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 9 July 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00053475
Date Incorporated: 26 July 1897
Date Latest Accounts: 1 July 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: WILLIAM COOK LEEDS 2018 LIMITED, WILLIAM COOK LEEDS LIMITED, WILLIAM COOK CATTON LIMITED
Registered Number: 00053475
Annual Return: 26 July 2015
Registered Office: PARKWAY AVENUE, SHEFFIELD, S9 4UL
SIC Code and Operations: 24520
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 19
Satisfied Mortgages 12
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 7
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

WILLIAM COOK (MS) 2018 LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 19 July 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
05922668 WILLIAM COOK AVIATION LIMITED Active
00443199 WILLIAM COOK BURTON LIMITED Active
02727560 WILLIAM COOK CAST PRODUCTS LIMITED Active
07810738 WILLIAM COOK DEFENCE LIMITED Active
02311818 WILLIAM COOK ESTATES LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd