Credit Rating - THE BLACKBURN ROVERS FOOTBALL AND ATHLETIC LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: THE BLACKBURN ROVERS FOOTBALL AND ATHLETIC LIMITED, EWOOD PARK, BLACKBURN, BB2 4JF. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 30 June 2017. The company was incorporated on 27 July 1897.

The accounts next due date is 31 March 2019. There are 12 mortgages, 12 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 5 October 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00053482
Date Incorporated: 27 July 1897
Date Latest Accounts: 30 June 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: THE BLACKBURN ROVERS FOOTBALL AND ATHLETIC PLC, BLACKBURN ROVERS FOOTBALL AND ATHLETIC P L C(THE)
Registered Number: 00053482
Annual Return: 19 October 2015
Registered Office: EWOOD PARK, BLACKBURN, BB2 4JF
SIC Code and Operations: 93120
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 12
Satisfied Mortgages 12
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

THE BLACKBURN ROVERS FOOTBALL AND ATHLETIC LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 15 October 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
SC463933 THE BLACKCAT COMPANY (SCOTLAND) LIMITED Active
11011213 THE BLACKCLOUD GROUP LTD Active
10572201 THE BLACKCOMPANY LTD. Active
11473354 THE BLACKDOWN DINING CO. LTD Active
CE001416 THE BLACKDOWN HEALTHY LIVING AND ACTIVITY CENTRE Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd