Credit Rating - G SCHIRMER LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: G SCHIRMER LIMITED, 14-15 BERNERS STREET, LONDON, W1T 3LJ. Other business support service activities n.e.c.. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 3 August 1897.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are 2 mortgages, none satisfied, none part satisfied and 2 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 8 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

G SCHIRMER LIMITED business sector includes agricultural showground, bar code imprinting services, broadcasting transmission rights agent, business activities, court reporting services, fashion agent, fashion artist, fundraising organisation services on a contract or fee basis, gas, water and electricity meter reading, independent auctioneers, information bureau (not tourist), loyalty programme administration, luncheon voucher company, meter reading on a fee or contract basis, parking meter coin collection services, public record searching, public stenography services, real-time closed captioning, repossession services, stock control activities, trading stamp activities, vehicle licence issuing on a fee or contract basis.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00053588
Date Incorporated: 3 August 1897
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: J. CURWEN & SONS LIMITED
Registered Number: 00053588
Annual Return: 18 September 2015
Registered Office: 14-15 BERNERS STREET, LONDON, W1T 3LJ
SIC Code and Operations: 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 2
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 2
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

G SCHIRMER LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 18 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
08997142 G SCHULZ & COMPANY LTD Active
10703740 G SCOTT BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED Active
09469824 G SCOTT COMPOSITES LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
07846751 G SCOTT CONSULTANTS LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
09229648 G SCOTT ELECTRICAL LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd