Credit Rating - TI MEDIA LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: TI MEDIA LIMITED, 3RD FLOOR, 161 MARSH WALL, LONDON, E14 9AP. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 5 August 1897.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are 8 mortgages, 7 satisfied, none part satisfied and 1 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 7 July 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00053626
Date Incorporated: 5 August 1897
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: TIME INC. (UK) LTD, IPC MEDIA LIMITED, I.P.C. MAGAZINES LIMITED
Registered Number: 00053626
Annual Return: 14 June 2016
Registered Office: 3RD FLOOR, 161 MARSH WALL, LONDON, E14 9AP
SIC Code and Operations: 58142
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 8
Satisfied Mortgages 7
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

TI MEDIA LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 17 July 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
03469531 TI MEDIA PENSION TRUSTEE LIMITED Active
10246050 TI MOTORSPORT LTD Active
08235143 TI ORNI PR LIMITED Active
08440181 TI PAYROLL AND ACCOUNTING LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
02484012 TI PENSION TRUSTEE LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd