Credit Rating - TIME INC. (UK) LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: TIME INC. (UK) LTD, 3RD FLOOR, 161 MARSH WALL, LONDON, E14 9AP. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 5 August 1897.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are 7 mortgages, 7 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 12 April 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00053626
Date Incorporated: 5 August 1897
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: IPC MEDIA LIMITED, I.P.C. MAGAZINES LIMITED
Registered Number: 00053626
Annual Return: 14 June 2016
Registered Office: 3RD FLOOR, 161 MARSH WALL, LONDON, E14 9AP
SIC Code and Operations: 58142
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 7
Satisfied Mortgages 7
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

TIME INC. (UK) LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 22 April 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
09759756 TIME INC. (UK) PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED Active
10188649 TIME INDEX LTD Active
05684049 TIME INSPIRE LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
00556684 TIME INSTRUMENTS LIMITED Active
01838760 TIME INTER CORPORATION (UK) LIMITED Dissolved

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd