Credit Rating - BBA AVIATION PLC

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: BBA AVIATION PLC, 105 WIGMORE STREET, LONDON, W1U 1QY. Service activities incidental to air transportation. The legal status is a Public Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 10 August 1897.

The accounts next due date is 30 June 2018. There is 1 mortgage, which is satisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 4 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

BBA AVIATION PLC business sector includes aerodrome, air terminal operated by airline, air traffic control activities, air traffic control centre, air transport supporting activities, aircraft refuelling services, airfield ground service activities, airport activities, airport fire fighting and fire-prevention services, airway terminals operation, british airports authority, communication centre (civil air), local authority municipal airport, service activities incidental to air transportation, service activities incidental to space transportation, terminal facilities operation (air transport).
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00053688
Date Incorporated: 10 August 1897
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Previous Names: BBA GROUP PLC
Registered Number: 00053688
Annual Return: 2 May 2016
Registered Office: 105 WIGMORE STREET, LONDON, W1U 1QY
SIC Code and Operations: 52230 - Service activities incidental to air transportation
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 1
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

BBA AVIATION PLC

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 14 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
SL015968 BBA AVIATION SCOTTISH LIMITED PARTNERSHIP Active
09656918 BBA CARE LIMITED Active
09101113 BBA CARELINE LTD Active
10679753 BBA CATERING LIMITED Active
03708749 BBA CHINA HOLDINGS NO 1 LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd