Credit Rating - DS SMITH CORRUGATED PACKAGING LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: DS SMITH CORRUGATED PACKAGING LIMITED, 350 EUSTON ROAD, LONDON, NW1 3AX. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 30 April 2017. The company was incorporated on 30 August 1897.

The accounts next due date is 31 January 2019. There are 12 mortgages, 10 satisfied, none part satisfied and 2 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 6 July 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00053913
Date Incorporated: 30 August 1897
Date Latest Accounts: 30 April 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: SCA PACKAGING LIMITED
Registered Number: 00053913
Annual Return: 15 June 2016
Registered Office: 350 EUSTON ROAD, LONDON, NW1 3AX
SIC Code and Operations: 17219
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 12
Satisfied Mortgages 10
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 2
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

DS SMITH CORRUGATED PACKAGING LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 16 July 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
00382678 DS SMITH DISPLAY HOLDING LIMITED Active
00770958 DS SMITH DORMANT EIGHT LIMITED Active
00457850 DS SMITH DORMANT FIVE LIMITED Active
01598565 DS SMITH DORMANT FOUR LIMITED Dissolved
00926125 DS SMITH DORMANT THREE LIMITED Dissolved

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd