Credit Rating - COATS SHELFCO (HL) LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: COATS SHELFCO (HL) LIMITED, 1 THE SQUARE, STOCKLEY PARK, UXBRIDGE, MIDDLESEX, UB11 1TD. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active - Proposal to Strike off. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 4 October 1897.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 13 October 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00054288
Date Incorporated: 4 October 1897
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: HORROCKSES LIMITED
Registered Number: 00054288
Annual Return: 20 June 2016
Registered Office: 1 THE SQUARE, STOCKLEY PARK, UXBRIDGE, MIDDLESEX, UB11 1TD
SIC Code and Operations: 99999
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

COATS SHELFCO (HL) LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 23 October 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
09454406 COATS SHELFCO (RR) PLC Active - Proposal to Strike off
00564150 COATS SHELFCO (SFD) LIMITED Active
00235680 COATS SHELFCO (SSG) LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
00241017 COATS SHELFCO (VL) LIMITED Dissolved
00483719 COATS SHELFCO (VV) LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd