Credit Rating - 00054337 LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: 00054337 LIMITED, 1 APEX BUSINESS CENTRE, BOSCOMBE ROAD, DUNSTABLE, BEDFORDSHIRE, LU5 4SB. Non-trading company. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Liquidation. The last filed accounts are dated 30 September 2003. The company was incorporated on 7 October 1897.

The accounts next due date is 30 July 2005. There are 8 mortgages, 8 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 6 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00054337
Date Incorporated: 7 October 1897
Date Latest Accounts: 30 September 2003
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: WATERLOW AND SONS LIMITED
Registered Number: 00054337
Annual Return: 14 September 2004
Registered Office: 1 APEX BUSINESS CENTRE, BOSCOMBE ROAD, DUNSTABLE, BEDFORDSHIRE, LU5 4SB
SIC Code and Operations: 7499 - Non-trading company
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 8
Satisfied Mortgages 8
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

00054337 LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 16 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
00054971 00054971 LIMITED Liquidation
00059962 00059962 LIMITED Active
00061150 00061150 LIMITED Active
00062246 00062246 PLC Active
00063117 00063117 LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd