Credit Rating - THE YORKSHIRE YACHT CLUB-HOUSE COMPANY LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: THE YORKSHIRE YACHT CLUB-HOUSE COMPANY LIMITED, CLUB HOUSE, 22 SOUTH MARINE DRIVE, BRIDLINGTON, NORTH HUMBERSIDE, YO15 3JJ. Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 9 October 1897.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 4 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

THE YORKSHIRE YACHT CLUB-HOUSE COMPANY LIMITED business sector includes animal protection organisations, art clubs, associations for the pursuit of a cultural or recreational activity or hobby, automobile association, bishopsgate institute, boy scouts, boys brigade, breed society, british board of film classifications, british legion (other than social clubs), british safety council, carnival clubs, church lads' brigade, citizens initiative or protest movements, civic trust, community centre, community organisations, conservation and preservation society, consumer associations, consumers' association, craft and collectors' clubs, cultural organisations (hobby), ecological movements, environmental movements, ethnic and minority group organisations, film and photo clubs, fraternities, freemasons, gardening clubs, girl guides association, girls' brigade, girls' friendly society, grant giving activities by membership organisations or others, grant making foundations, historical club, horse breeding society, hunting and trapping (commercial) promotion activities, legal aid society, literature and book club, lodge activities, membership organisations, motorists' organisation (not road patrol or touring service), music club, national council for civil liberties, national trust (the), national union of students (not trading activities), poetry club, protest movement activities, recreational organisations, rotary clubs, round table, royal automobile club headquarters, royal horticultural society, royal scottish automobile club, royal society for the prevention of accidents, royal society for the prevention of cruelty to animals (not animal hospitals or homes), scout association, sea scout association, shire horse association, social club (not licensed to sell alcohol), student associations, student union, touring clubs, united nations associations, war veterans' associations, working men's club (not licensed to sell alcohol), ymca (not hostel), young persons associations, youth centre, youth club, zionist organisation.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00054365
Date Incorporated: 9 October 1897
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: YORKSHIRE YACHT CLUB-HOUSE COMPANY,LIMITED(THE)
Registered Number: 00054365
Annual Return: 1 July 2015
Registered Office: CLUB HOUSE, 22 SOUTH MARINE DRIVE, BRIDLINGTON, NORTH HUMBERSIDE, YO15 3JJ
SIC Code and Operations: 94990 - Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

THE YORKSHIRE YACHT CLUB-HOUSE COMPANY LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 14 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
07161510 THE YORKSHIRE YOUNG ACHIEVERS FOUNDATION Active
10327680 THE YORUBA COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION NOTTINGHAM AND NOTTINGHAMSHIRE CIC Active
09900027 THE YORUBA GIRL COMPANY LTD Active
10330749 THE YORUBA SHOP LTD Active
10687192 THE YOSHI TOSHI CAKE COMPANY LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd