Credit Rating - KENNAMETAL HERTEL EDG LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: KENNAMETAL HERTEL EDG LIMITED, C/O BDO STOY HAYWARD LLP, 125 COLMORE ROW, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS, B3 3SD. Manufacture of machine tools. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Liquidation. The last filed accounts are dated 30 June 2003. The company was incorporated on 1 October 1897.

The accounts next due date is 30 April 2005. There are 9 mortgages, 9 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 7 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00054385
Date Incorporated: 1 October 1897
Date Latest Accounts: 30 June 2003
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: PRESTO ENGINEERS CUTTING TOOLS LIMITED
Registered Number: 00054385
Annual Return: 22 May 2004
Registered Office: C/O BDO STOY HAYWARD LLP, 125 COLMORE ROW, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS, B3 3SD
SIC Code and Operations: 2940 - Manufacture of machine tools
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 9
Satisfied Mortgages 9
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

KENNAMETAL HERTEL EDG LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 17 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
05441625 KENNAMETAL LOGISTICS UK LIMITED Active
05440463 KENNAMETAL MANUFACTURING UK LIMITED Active
01316012 KENNAMETAL SINTEC KERAMIK (UK) LIMITED Liquidation
03443447 KENNAMETAL STELLITE UK LIMITED Liquidation
01445209 KENNAMETAL STELLITE UNLIMITED Liquidation

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd