Credit Rating - CHERWELL CAPITAL PLC

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: CHERWELL CAPITAL PLC, THE FOSSIL BARN, POYNTINGTON, SHERBORNE, DORSET, DT9 4LF. The legal status is a Public Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active - Proposal to Strike off. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2015. The company was incorporated on 29 October 1897.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2016. There is 1 mortgage, which is satisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 10 October 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00054643
Date Incorporated: 29 October 1897
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2015
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Previous Names: RELUGAS PLC
Registered Number: 00054643
Annual Return: 31 March 2016
Registered Office: THE FOSSIL BARN, POYNTINGTON, SHERBORNE, DORSET, DT9 4LF
SIC Code and Operations: 64301
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 1
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

CHERWELL CAPITAL PLC

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 20 October 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
03446452 CHERWELL CARE SERVICES LIMITED Active
08138727 CHERWELL CARS LTD Active
05329283 CHERWELL CLEANING CONTRACTORS LIMITED Liquidation
07272540 CHERWELL COFFEE LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
09711015 CHERWELL COLLEGE LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd