Credit Rating - AGA CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: AGA CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITED, C/O AGA RANGEMASTER, MEADOW LANE, LONG EATON, NOTTINGHAM, NG10 2GD. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 2 November 1897.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are 3 mortgages, 3 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 11 July 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00054674
Date Incorporated: 2 November 1897
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: LOWER CHARLES STREET LIMITED, DUDLEY PORT ROLLING MILLS LIMITED(THE)
Registered Number: 00054674
Annual Return: 21 June 2016
Registered Office: C/O AGA RANGEMASTER, MEADOW LANE, LONG EATON, NOTTINGHAM, NG10 2GD
SIC Code and Operations: 99999
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 3
Satisfied Mortgages 3
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

AGA CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 21 July 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
09768414 AGA CONTRACTING LTD Active
00712607 AGA COOKERS LIMITED Active
09952111 AGA CORP LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
09327802 AGA CORPORATION LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
11406750 AGA COSMETICS LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd