Credit Rating - VESUVIUS UK LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: VESUVIUS UK LIMITED, 1 MIDLAND WAY, CENTRAL PARK, BARLBOROUGH LINKS, DERBYSHIRE, S43 4XA. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 5 November 1897.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are 3 mortgages, 3 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 6 October 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00054713
Date Incorporated: 5 November 1897
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: VESUVIUS-PREMIER REFRACTORIES LIMITED, PREMIER REFRACTORIES LIMITED
Registered Number: 00054713
Annual Return: 9 October 2015
Registered Office: 1 MIDLAND WAY, CENTRAL PARK, BARLBOROUGH LINKS, DERBYSHIRE, S43 4XA
SIC Code and Operations: 23200
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 3
Satisfied Mortgages 3
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

VESUVIUS UK LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 16 October 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
11113578 VESUVIUS VA LIMITED Active
07659247 VESUVIUS VAPOR LTD. Active
SC090543 VESUVIUS ZYALONS HOLDINGS LIMITED Active
03354257 VESUVIUS-PREMIER REFRACTORIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED Active
09450593 VESVAL LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd