Credit Rating - DURA CABLES LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: DURA CABLES LIMITED, 100 NEW BRIDGE STREET, LONDON, EC4V 6JA. Dormant Company. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2015. The company was incorporated on 12 November 1897.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2017. There are 2 mortgages, 2 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 4 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00054806
Date Incorporated: 12 November 1897
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2015
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: ADWEST BOWDEN TSK LIMITED
Registered Number: 00054806
Annual Return: 23 August 2015
Registered Office: 100 NEW BRIDGE STREET, LONDON, EC4V 6JA
SIC Code and Operations: 99999 - Dormant Company
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 2
Satisfied Mortgages 2
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

DURA CABLES LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 14 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
10778261 DURA CAPITAL LIMITED Active
03266015 DURA COMPOSITES LIMITED Active
09004336 DURA CONSULTING LTD Active
09371551 DURA CORPORATION LTD Active
09385935 DURA ENTERPRISES LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd