Credit Rating - WEST AND NORTH YORKSHIRE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: WEST AND NORTH YORKSHIRE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY, DEVERE HOUSE, VICAR LANE, LITTLE GERMANY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE, BD1 5AH. The legal status is a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2017. The company was incorporated on 24 November 1897.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2018. There are 6 mortgages, 1 satisfied, none part satisfied and 5 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 11 July 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00054940
Date Incorporated: 24 November 1897
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Previous Names: BRADFORD CHAMBER OF COMMERCE & INDUSTRY
Registered Number: 00054940
Annual Return: 28 February 2016
Registered Office: DEVERE HOUSE, VICAR LANE, LITTLE GERMANY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE, BD1 5AH
SIC Code and Operations: 94110
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 6
Satisfied Mortgages 1
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 5
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

WEST AND NORTH YORKSHIRE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 21 July 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
09960888 WEST AND REID LTD Active
06206297 WEST AND SONS SERVICE CENTRE LIMITED Active
11388996 WEST AND STONE LTD Active
06013437 WEST AND SUN FOODS LIMITED Active
11371464 WEST AND VITTORI LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd