Credit Rating - HARRISON FISHER & CO. LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: HARRISON FISHER & CO. LIMITED, 5 PARKWAY CLOSE, SHEFFIELD, S9 4WJ. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 January 2017. The company was incorporated on 27 November 1897.

The accounts next due date is 31 October 2018. There are 8 mortgages, none satisfied, none part satisfied and 8 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 5 October 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00055000
Date Incorporated: 27 November 1897
Date Latest Accounts: 31 January 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: TAYLOR'S EYE-WITNESS LIMITED
Registered Number: 00055000
Annual Return: 30 September 2015
Registered Office: 5 PARKWAY CLOSE, SHEFFIELD, S9 4WJ
SIC Code and Operations: 32990
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 8
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 8
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

HARRISON FISHER & CO. LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 15 October 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
04171933 HARRISON FITIN LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
10167138 HARRISON FITOUT LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
10173732 HARRISON FITZGERALD LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
03823003 HARRISON FLAGPOLES LIMITED Active
09308754 HARRISON FLOWERS LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd