Credit Rating - LAIRD PLC

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: LAIRD PLC, 100 PALL MALL, LONDON, SW1Y 5NQ. Activities of head offices. The legal status is a Public Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 4 January 1898.

The accounts next due date is 30 June 2018. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 7 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

LAIRD PLC business sector includes head office of catering company, head office of construction company, head office of motor trades company, head office of other non-financial company, head office of production company, head office of retail company, head office of service trades company, head office of transport company, head office of wholesale company.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00055513
Date Incorporated: 4 January 1898
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Previous Names: LAIRD GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY(THE)
Registered Number: 00055513
Annual Return: 25 May 2016
Registered Office: 100 PALL MALL, LONDON, SW1Y 5NQ
SIC Code and Operations: 70100 - Activities of head offices
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

LAIRD PLC

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 17 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
08852963 LAIRD PROJECT SERVICES LIMITED Active
SC573862 LAIRD PROPERTIES LIMITED Active
SC511671 LAIRD PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LTD Active
FC034454 LAIRD RESOURCES (JERSEY) 2017 LIMITED Active
OC351205 LAIRD RESOURCES LLP Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd