Credit Rating - COURTAULDS TEXTILES (OVERSEAS) LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: COURTAULDS TEXTILES (OVERSEAS) LIMITED, THE COURTAULDS BUILDING, 292 HAYDN ROAD, NOTTINGHAM, NG5 1EB. Non-trading company. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 30 June 2016. The company was incorporated on 8 January 1898.

The accounts next due date is 31 March 2018. There is 1 mortgage, which is satisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 8 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00055569
Date Incorporated: 8 January 1898
Date Latest Accounts: 30 June 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: ASHTON BROTHERS & COMPANY (OVERSEAS) LIMITED
Registered Number: 00055569
Annual Return: 31 August 2015
Registered Office: THE COURTAULDS BUILDING, 292 HAYDN ROAD, NOTTINGHAM, NG5 1EB
SIC Code and Operations: 74990 - Non-trading company
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 1
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

COURTAULDS TEXTILES (OVERSEAS) LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 18 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
00647298 COURTAULDS TEXTILES INVESTMENTS LIMITED Active
02453150 COURTAULDS TEXTILES LIMITED Active
05593083 COURTAY SERVICES LIMITED Active
01604488 COURTBANNER LIMITED Active
03119447 COURTBASE PROPERTIES LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd