Credit Rating - GILBERTSON & PAGE LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: GILBERTSON & PAGE LIMITED, 45/55 BROWNFIELDS, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, HERTFORDSHIRE, AL7 1AN. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 24 January 1898.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are 13 mortgages, 7 satisfied, none part satisfied and 6 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 14 May 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00055762
Date Incorporated: 24 January 1898
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: GILBERTSON & PAGE,LIMITED
Registered Number: 00055762
Annual Return: 5 April 2016
Registered Office: 45/55 BROWNFIELDS, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, HERTFORDSHIRE, AL7 1AN
SIC Code and Operations: 10910
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 13
Satisfied Mortgages 7
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 6
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

GILBERTSON & PAGE LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 24 May 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
10318739 GILBERTSON AVIATION LTD Active
04582333 GILBERTSON CONSULTANTS LIMITED Active
07981271 GILBERTSON FINANCIAL CONSULTANTS LTD Active
10054158 GILBERTSON PROCUREMENT LTD Active
10450413 GILBERTSON SHAW LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd