Credit Rating - RAVEN MOUNT SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: RAVEN MOUNT SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED, COLN PARK, CLAYDON PIKE, LECHLADE, GLOUCESTERSHIRE, GL7 3DT. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 7 February 1898.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are 5 mortgages, 3 satisfied, none part satisfied and 2 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 12 July 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00055973
Date Incorporated: 7 February 1898
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: RAVEN PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED, SWAN HILL GROUP PLC
Registered Number: 00055973
Annual Return: 18 June 2016
Registered Office: COLN PARK, CLAYDON PIKE, LECHLADE, GLOUCESTERSHIRE, GL7 3DT
SIC Code and Operations: 41100
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 5
Satisfied Mortgages 3
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 2
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

RAVEN MOUNT SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 22 July 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
09499584 RAVEN MULTI TRADER LIMITED Active
10633407 RAVEN MUSIC LIMITED Active
07712157 RAVEN MUSIC SERVICES CO LTD. Liquidation
11124640 RAVEN MYSTIC LTD Active
10076304 RAVEN NETWORK SERVICES LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd