Credit Rating - RAVEN PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: RAVEN PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED, COLN PARK, CLAYDON PIKE, LECHLADE, GLOUCESTERSHIRE, GL7 3DT. Development of building projects. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 7 February 1898.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are 5 mortgages, 3 satisfied, none part satisfied and 2 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 4 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

RAVEN PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED business sector includes developing building projects for commercial buildings hotels, stores, shopping malls, restaurants, development of building projects for residential buildings, housing association (building houses for later sale), land and building company, land investment company, property developer, property investment company, real estate project development.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00055973
Date Incorporated: 7 February 1898
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: SWAN HILL GROUP PLC
Registered Number: 00055973
Annual Return: 18 June 2016
Registered Office: COLN PARK, CLAYDON PIKE, LECHLADE, GLOUCESTERSHIRE, GL7 3DT
SIC Code and Operations: 41100 - Development of building projects
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 5
Satisfied Mortgages 3
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 2
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

RAVEN PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 14 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
04412353 RAVEN PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED Active
SC552348 RAVEN PROPERTY INVESTMENT LTD Active
OC355652 RAVEN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLP Active
07089962 RAVEN PVC WINDOWS & DOORS LIMITED Active
10923768 RAVEN RAIL LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd