Credit Rating - PLATINUM INVESTMENT TRUST PLC

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: PLATINUM INVESTMENT TRUST PLC, 7 MORE LONDON RIVERSIDE, LONDON, SE1 2RT. The legal status is a Public Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Liquidation. The last filed accounts are dated 30 January 2007. The company was incorporated on 18 February 1898.

The accounts next due date is 30 November 2007. There are 6 mortgages, 6 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 6 October 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00056162
Date Incorporated: 18 February 1898
Date Latest Accounts: 30 January 2007
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Previous Names: THE KNOX D'ARCY TRUST PLC
Registered Number: 00056162
Annual Return: 22 May 2006
Registered Office: 7 MORE LONDON RIVERSIDE, LONDON, SE1 2RT
SIC Code and Operations: 7415
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 6
Satisfied Mortgages 6
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

PLATINUM INVESTMENT TRUST PLC

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 16 October 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
09254862 PLATINUM INVESTMENTS (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED Active
07870184 PLATINUM INVESTMENTS ASSOCIATES LIMITED Active
08971109 PLATINUM INVESTMENTS LONDON LTD Active
09827488 PLATINUM INVESTMENTS NETWORK LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
11521458 PLATINUM INVESTMENTS PLUS LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd