Credit Rating - JOHN BROOKE & SONS LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: JOHN BROOKE & SONS LTD, BROOKE'S MILL, ARMITAGE BRIDGE, HUDDERSFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE, HD4 7NR. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2016. The company was incorporated on 21 February 1898.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2017. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 2 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

JOHN BROOKE & SONS LTD business sector includes agricultural land letting, apartment buildings letting, caravan residential site letting, development for building projects for own operation, dwellings letting, estate company (owning and managing), factory letting, flat letting, freeholder of leasehold property, garage letting (lock up), ground, landlord, house letting (private), industrial estate letting, land letting, landlord of real estate, maisonettes letting, mansions letting, mobile home letting (residential), non-residential buildings letting, offices letting, property leasing (other than conference centres and exhibition halls), renting and operating of self-owned or leased real estate, residential chambers letting, residential mobile home sites operation, service flat letting, shop letting, timeshare operations (real estate).
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00056189
Date Incorporated: 21 February 1898
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: BROOKE JOHN LTD, JOHN BROOKE & SONS HOLDINGS LIMITED
Registered Number: 00056189
Annual Return: 18 July 2015
Registered Office: BROOKE'S MILL, ARMITAGE BRIDGE, HUDDERSFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE, HD4 7NR
SIC Code and Operations: 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

JOHN BROOKE & SONS LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 12 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
02793641 JOHN BROOKE (SAWMILLS) LTD. Active
04098064 JOHN BROOKE (TIMBER TREATMENTS) LIMITED Active
08762193 JOHN BROOKE BUILDERS LTD Active
09403945 JOHN BROOKES ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED Active
02980425 JOHN BROOKES LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd