Credit Rating - EXMOUTH MARINA LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: EXMOUTH MARINA LTD, GREENDALE BUSINESS PARK, WOODBURY SALTERTON, EXETER, EX5 1EW. Sea and coastal passenger water transport. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2017. The company was incorporated on 26 March 1898.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2018. There are 21 mortgages, 11 satisfied, none part satisfied and 10 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 3 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

EXMOUTH MARINA LTD business sector includes boat rental for passenger conveyance with crew (except for inland waterway services), coastal water transport for passengers, excursion, cruise or sightseeing boat operation (except for inland waterway service), hovercraft operator between uk and international ports (passenger), passenger ferry between uk and international ports, passenger ferry on domestic or coastal routes, passenger shipping service (sea and coastal), pleasure boat rental with crew (e.g. for fishing cruises) (except for inland waterway service), sea ferry (passenger), transport of passengers over seas and coastal waters, transport of passengers over water (except for inland waterway service), water taxis operation (except for inland waterway service).
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00056685
Date Incorporated: 26 March 1898
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: DEVON DOCK,PIER AND STEAMSHIP COMPANY,LIMITED(THE)
Registered Number: 00056685
Annual Return: 30 October 2015
Registered Office: GREENDALE BUSINESS PARK, WOODBURY SALTERTON, EXETER, EX5 1EW
SIC Code and Operations: 50100 - Sea and coastal passenger water transport
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 21
Satisfied Mortgages 11
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 10
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

EXMOUTH MARINA LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 13 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
09067388 EXMOUTH MARKET GRIND LTD Active
06201339 EXMOUTH MARKET LIMITED Active
10142752 EXMOUTH MOBILITY SERVICES LTD Active
01630148 EXMOUTH MOTOR CLUB LIMITED Active
05737832 EXMOUTH MUSSELS LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd