Credit Rating - REECE REALISATIONS PLC

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: REECE REALISATIONS PLC, ENTERPRISE HOUSE, 115 EDMUND STREET, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS, B3 2HJ. General mechanical engineering. The legal status is a Public Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2000. The company was incorporated on 2 April 1898.

The accounts next due date is 31 July 2002. There are 22 mortgages, 15 satisfied, none part satisfied and 7 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 2 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00056806
Date Incorporated: 2 April 1898
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2000
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Previous Names: SERVICE (ENGINEERS) PLC
Registered Number: 00056806
Annual Return: 1 March 2001
Registered Office: ENTERPRISE HOUSE, 115 EDMUND STREET, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS, B3 2HJ
SIC Code and Operations: 2852 - General mechanical engineering
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 22
Satisfied Mortgages 15
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 7
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

REECE REALISATIONS PLC

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 12 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
09129801 REECE RESIDENTIAL LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
10320627 REECE ROOFING LTD Active
04372283 REECE SAFETY PRODUCTS LTD Active
09434881 REECE THOMAS WATSON LIMITED Active
08951607 REECE TOBIN LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd