Credit Rating - HENDY HOLDINGS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: HENDY HOLDINGS LIMITED, HENDY GROUP SCHOOL LANE, CHANDLERS FORD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE, SO53 4DG. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2017. The company was incorporated on 19 April 1898.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2019. There are 30 mortgages, 27 satisfied, none part satisfied and 3 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 10 October 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00056988
Date Incorporated: 19 April 1898
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: F.A.HENDY & LENNOX(HOLDINGS)LIMITED
Registered Number: 00056988
Annual Return: 3 November 2015
Registered Office: HENDY GROUP SCHOOL LANE, CHANDLERS FORD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE, SO53 4DG
SIC Code and Operations: 70100
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 30
Satisfied Mortgages 27
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 3
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

HENDY HOLDINGS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 20 October 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
11118009 HENDY HOMES LTD Active
07338323 HENDY INVESTMENTS LIMITED Active
03049265 HENDY LEISURE LIMITED Active
00945348 HENDY LENNOX (COSHAM) LIMITED Active
03122053 HENDY LENNOX (EXETER) LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd