Credit Rating - THE CHESTER STREET EMPLOYERS ASSOCIATION LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: THE CHESTER STREET EMPLOYERS ASSOCIATION LIMITED, HAYS GALLERIA, 1 HAYS LANE, LONDON, SE1 2RD. The legal status is a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 21 April 1898.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There is 1 mortgage, which is satisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 7 October 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00057061
Date Incorporated: 21 April 1898
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Previous Names: IRON TRADES EMPLOYERS INSURANCE ASSOCIATION,LIMITED(THE)
Registered Number: 00057061
Annual Return: 18 June 2016
Registered Office: HAYS GALLERIA, 1 HAYS LANE, LONDON, SE1 2RD
SIC Code and Operations: 65120
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 1
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

THE CHESTER STREET EMPLOYERS ASSOCIATION LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 17 October 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
04482131 THE CHESTER TRAVEL COMPANY LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
09466480 THE CHESTER VALUATION COMPANY LIMITED Active
04015521 THE CHESTERFIELD ACUPUNCTURE CLINIC LIMITED Active
08638416 THE CHESTERFIELD AND DERBYSHIRE MARATHON COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY Dissolved
10406920 THE CHESTERFIELD ARMS LTD Liquidation

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd