Credit Rating - FURLONG MILLS LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: FURLONG MILLS LTD, FURLONG MILLS LTD, FURLONG LANE BURSLEM, STOKE ON TRENT, STAFFORDSHIRE, ST6 3LE. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2017. The company was incorporated on 26 April 1898.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2019. There are 5 mortgages, 2 satisfied, none part satisfied and 3 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 10 August 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00057091
Date Incorporated: 26 April 1898
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: FURLONG MILLS COMPANY LIMITED(THE)
Registered Number: 00057091
Annual Return: 19 March 2016
Registered Office: FURLONG MILLS LTD, FURLONG LANE BURSLEM, STOKE ON TRENT, STAFFORDSHIRE, ST6 3LE
SIC Code and Operations: 23490
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 5
Satisfied Mortgages 2
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 3
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

FURLONG MILLS LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 20 August 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
04246360 FURLONG PLACE (AXBRIDGE) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Active
09044458 FURLONG PROCESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED Active
08051345 FURLONG PRODUCTIONS LIMITED Active
10691133 FURLONG PROPERTIES LTD Active
10843750 FURLONG PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd