Credit Rating - TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR FOOTBALL & ATHLETIC CO. LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR FOOTBALL & ATHLETIC CO. LTD, LILYWHITE HOUSE, 782 HIGH ROAD, LONDON, N17 0BX. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 6 May 2039. The company was incorporated on 3 May 1898.

The accounts next due date is 31 March 2019. There are 29 mortgages, 26 satisfied, none part satisfied and 3 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 6 October 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00057186
Date Incorporated: 3 May 1898
Date Latest Accounts: 6 May 2039
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR FOOTBALL & ATHLETIC COMPANY,LIMITED(THE)
Registered Number: 00057186
Annual Return: 17 November 2015
Registered Office: LILYWHITE HOUSE, 782 HIGH ROAD, LONDON, N17 0BX
SIC Code and Operations: 93110
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 29
Satisfied Mortgages 26
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 3
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR FOOTBALL & ATHLETIC CO. LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 16 October 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
10443734 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR FOOTBALL CLUB HOLDINGS LIMITED Active
05760570 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR FOUNDATION Active
10863537 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR LADIES FOOTBALL CLUB LTD Active
01706358 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR LIMITED Active
06279820 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR PROPERTY CO. LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd