Credit Rating - ILFORD IMAGING UK LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: ILFORD IMAGING UK LIMITED, C/O GRANT THORNTON UK LLP, 4 HARDMAN SQUARE SPINNINGFIELDS, MANCHESTER, M3 3EB. Manufacture photograph chemical material. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Liquidation. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2002. The company was incorporated on 17 May 1898.

The accounts next due date is 31 October 2004. There are 5 mortgages, 1 satisfied, none part satisfied and 4 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 8 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00057395
Date Incorporated: 17 May 1898
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2002
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: ILFORD LIMITED
Registered Number: 00057395
Annual Return: 20 July 2004
Registered Office: C/O GRANT THORNTON UK LLP, 4 HARDMAN SQUARE SPINNINGFIELDS, MANCHESTER, M3 3EB
SIC Code and Operations: 2464 - Manufacture photograph chemical material
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 5
Satisfied Mortgages 1
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 4
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

ILFORD IMAGING UK LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 18 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
10373920 ILFORD INVESTMENTS LIMITED Active
02675044 ILFORD ISLAMIC CENTRE LIMITED Active
10912457 ILFORD KHAN COMMUNICATION LIMITED Active
08501482 ILFORD KITCHENS & BEDROOMS LTD Active
10553406 ILFORD LANE BUSINESS & TRAVEL CENTER LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd