Credit Rating - HALL & WOODHOUSE LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: HALL & WOODHOUSE LIMITED, THE BREWERY, BLANDFORD ST MARY, DORSET, DT11 9LS. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 28 January 2017. The company was incorporated on 8 June 1898.

The accounts next due date is 31 October 2018. There are 18 mortgages, 7 satisfied, none part satisfied and 11 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 7 October 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00057696
Date Incorporated: 8 June 1898
Date Latest Accounts: 28 January 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: HALL & WOODHOUSE,LIMITED
Registered Number: 00057696
Annual Return: 9 June 2016
Registered Office: THE BREWERY, BLANDFORD ST MARY, DORSET, DT11 9LS
SIC Code and Operations: 11050,46342,56101,56302
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 18
Satisfied Mortgages 7
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 11
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

HALL & WOODHOUSE LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 17 October 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
03350461 HALL (SITE ENGINEERING SERVICES) LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
09659483 HALL 17 LIMITED Active
07670676 HALL 1916 DISTRIBUTION LTD Dissolved
07997091 HALL 4 HIRE LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
SC449949 HALL 77 LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd