Credit Rating - DANJOR & SONS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: DANJOR & SONS LIMITED, FIRST FLOOR TEMPLEBACK, 10 TEMPLE BACK, BRISTOL, BS1 6FL. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2017. The company was incorporated on 20 June 1898.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2018. There are 2 mortgages, 1 satisfied, none part satisfied and 1 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 6 October 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00057835
Date Incorporated: 20 June 1898
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: JORDAN & SONS LIMITED
Registered Number: 00057835
Annual Return: 31 March 2016
Registered Office: FIRST FLOOR TEMPLEBACK, 10 TEMPLE BACK, BRISTOL, BS1 6FL
SIC Code and Operations: 74990
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 2
Satisfied Mortgages 1
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

DANJOR & SONS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 16 October 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
00041470 DANJOR BOOKS LIMITED Liquidation
00519444 DANJOR GROUP LIMITED Active
05353441 DANJO'S SKIP HIRE LTD Liquidation
09578949 DANJOSE LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
10457212 DANJOSH LLC LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd