Credit Rating - DE LA RUE HOLDINGS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: DE LA RUE HOLDINGS LIMITED, DE LA RUE HOUSE, JAYS CLOSE, VIABLES BASINGSTOKE, HAMPSHIRE, RG22 4BS. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 25 March 2017. The company was incorporated on 1 July 1898.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2018. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 9 July 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00058025
Date Incorporated: 1 July 1898
Date Latest Accounts: 25 March 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: DE LA RUE PLC
Registered Number: 00058025
Annual Return: 29 June 2016
Registered Office: DE LA RUE HOUSE, JAYS CLOSE, VIABLES BASINGSTOKE, HAMPSHIRE, RG22 4BS
SIC Code and Operations: 64209,82990
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

DE LA RUE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 19 July 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
00720284 DE LA RUE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED. Active
02527386 DE LA RUE INVESTMENTS LIMITED Active
00355881 DE LA RUE OVERSEAS LIMITED Active
03313387 DE LA RUE PENSION TRUSTEE LIMITED Active
03834125 DE LA RUE PLC Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd