Credit Rating - STONE MARINE SHIPCARE LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: STONE MARINE SHIPCARE LIMITED, LANGHAM INDUSTRIES LIMITED, BINGHAMS MELCOMBE, DORCHESTER, DORSET, DT2 7PZ. Repair and maintenance of ships and boats. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 20 August 1898.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are 3 mortgages, none satisfied, none part satisfied and 3 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 8 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

STONE MARINE SHIPCARE LIMITED business sector includes repair and maintenance of boats, pleasure and sporting craft, repair and maintenance or alteration of ships, repair and routine maintenance performed on boats by floating dry docks, repair and routine maintenance performed on ships by floating dry docks.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00058613
Date Incorporated: 20 August 1898
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: STONE MANGANESE MARINE SHIPCARE LIMITED, STONE ENGINEERING LIMITED
Registered Number: 00058613
Annual Return: 7 September 2015
Registered Office: LANGHAM INDUSTRIES LIMITED, BINGHAMS MELCOMBE, DORCHESTER, DORSET, DT2 7PZ
SIC Code and Operations: 33150 - Repair and maintenance of ships and boats
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 3
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 3
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

STONE MARINE SHIPCARE LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 18 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
07761844 STONE MARK MEDIA LIMITED Liquidation
02312786 STONE MARKETING LIMITED Active
09206514 STONE MASON BERKELEY LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
08432353 STONE MASONRY WIRRAL LIMITED Active
06221096 STONE MASONS (TIMPERLEY) LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd