Credit Rating - DS SMITH PAPER LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: DS SMITH PAPER LIMITED, 350 EUSTON ROAD, LONDON, NW1 3AX. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 30 April 2017. The company was incorporated on 20 August 1898.

The accounts next due date is 31 January 2019. There are 3 mortgages, 3 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 3 December 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00058614
Date Incorporated: 20 August 1898
Date Latest Accounts: 30 April 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: ST. REGIS PAPER COMPANY LIMITED
Registered Number: 00058614
Annual Return: 15 June 2016
Registered Office: 350 EUSTON ROAD, LONDON, NW1 3AX
SIC Code and Operations: 17120,17219
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 3
Satisfied Mortgages 3
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

DS SMITH PAPER LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 13 December 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
01802081 DS SMITH PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED Active
08150751 DS SMITH PERCH LIMITED Active
05267740 DS SMITH PLASTICS LIMITED Active
01377658 DS SMITH PLC Active
00214967 DS SMITH RECYCLING UK LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd