Credit Rating - GKN TRADING LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: GKN TRADING LIMITED, 11TH FLOOR THE COLMORE BUILDING, COLMORE CIRCUS QUEENSWAY, BIRMINGHAM, ENGLAND, B4 6AT. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 20 October 1898.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are 7 mortgages, 6 satisfied, none part satisfied and 1 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 12 October 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00059234
Date Incorporated: 20 October 1898
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: GLOVER WEBB LIMITED
Registered Number: 00059234
Annual Return: 1 September 2015
Registered Office: 11TH FLOOR THE COLMORE BUILDING, COLMORE CIRCUS QUEENSWAY, BIRMINGHAM, ENGLAND, B4 6AT
SIC Code and Operations: 99999
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 7
Satisfied Mortgages 6
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

GKN TRADING LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 22 October 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
03968609 GKN U.S. INVESTMENTS LIMITED Active
FC025791 GKN UK HOLDINGS B.V. Active
00184343 GKN UK INVESTMENTS LIMITED Active
00394430 GKN USD INVESTMENTS LIMITED Active
00382070 GKN VENTURES LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd