Credit Rating - AN (123) LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: AN (123) LIMITED, 2 TRITON SQUARE, REGENT'S PLACE, LONDON, NW1 3AN. Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 22 November 1898.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There is 1 mortgage, which is satisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 8 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

AN (123) LIMITED business sector includes financial intermediation, securitization activities, swaps, options and other hedging arrangements, underwriter (stock and share issues), viatical settlement company activities.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00059614
Date Incorporated: 22 November 1898
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: A N CLAIMS PLC., FIRST NATIONAL GROUP P.L.C., FIRST NATIONAL FINANCE CORPORATION P L C
Registered Number: 00059614
Annual Return: 11 March 2016
Registered Office: 2 TRITON SQUARE, REGENT'S PLACE, LONDON, NW1 3AN
SIC Code and Operations: 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 1
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

AN (123) LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 18 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
05677297 AN (NO. 2) LIMITED Active
05677314 AN (NO. 3) LIMITED Active
08027677 AN (UK) FOOD STORE LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
08389576 AN A WORD LIMITED Active
09659692 AN ABSOLUTEBYTE LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd