Credit Rating - MB MATERIAL HANDLING SYSTEMS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: MB MATERIAL HANDLING SYSTEMS LIMITED, 1 OXFORD COURT, BISHOPSGATE, MANCHESTER, M2 3RW. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2001. The company was incorporated on 8 December 1898.

The accounts next due date is 30 April 2004. There are 4 mortgages, 3 satisfied, none part satisfied and 1 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 10 August 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00059835
Date Incorporated: 8 December 1898
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2001
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: BERRY BEAUFORD LIMITED
Registered Number: 00059835
Annual Return: 31 May 2003
Registered Office: 1 OXFORD COURT, BISHOPSGATE, MANCHESTER, M2 3RW
SIC Code and Operations: 2852,2940
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 4
Satisfied Mortgages 3
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

MB MATERIAL HANDLING SYSTEMS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 20 August 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
10679701 MB MAY LTD Active
11333764 MB MAYFAIR (UK) LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
10127608 MB MC BUILDING SERVICES LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
09636834 MB MCLAUGHLIN FINANCIAL LIMITED Active
09826786 MB MEATS LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd